B. DUGDALE & SON LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04635359Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Bellman Mill, Salthill, Clitheroe, Lancashire BB7 1QW
- Incorporated
- 13/01/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 140 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £14.70M
Total Assets
2024: £11.94M
Total Liabilities
2024: £146.13K
Employees
2024: 132
In 2025, B. DUGDALE & SON LIMITED reported net assets of £15.73M. The same filing shows total assets of £15.08M and total liabilities of £1.49M. Reported headcount was 140 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £11.94M in 2024 to £15.08M in 2025 (26.26%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures B. DUGDALE & SON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+5.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+11.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+220% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+924%
£145.60K in 2023 to £1.49M in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for B. DUGDALE & SON LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from B. DUGDALE & SON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 104.29%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 9.88%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for B. DUGDALE & SON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 13.64M | 13.81M | 14.14M | 14.70M | 15.73M |
| Total Assets£ | 12.35M | 12.21M | 12.08M | 11.94M | 15.08M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 481.29K | 144.96K | 145.60K | 146.13K | 1.49M |
| Employees | 118 | 124 | 125 | 132 | 140 |
B. DUGDALE & SON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has B. DUGDALE & SON LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for B. DUGDALE & SON LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did B. DUGDALE & SON LIMITED report in 2025?
B. DUGDALE & SON LIMITED reported net assets of £15.73M for 2025. That compares with £14.70M in 2024, a change of 6.97%.
What total assets did B. DUGDALE & SON LIMITED report in 2025?
B. DUGDALE & SON LIMITED reported total assets of £15.08M for 2025. That compares with £11.94M in 2024, a change of 26.26%.
What total liabilities did B. DUGDALE & SON LIMITED report in 2025?
B. DUGDALE & SON LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.49M for 2025. That compares with £146.13K in 2024, a change of 919.83%.
How many people does B. DUGDALE & SON LIMITED employ?
B. DUGDALE & SON LIMITED reported 140 employees in 2025, compared with 132 in 2024.
How have B. DUGDALE & SON LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, B. DUGDALE & SON LIMITED's net assets rose by 11.3%, total assets rose by 24.9%, total liabilities rose by 924% and employee numbers rose by 12%. Net assets compounded at 5.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £14.14M to £15.73M. Reported headcount went from 125 in 2023 to 140 in 2025 (+15).
Which years of B. DUGDALE & SON LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.