Active

B G EUROPA (UK) HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED Financials

Company number
06278154Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
C/O B G EUROPA (UK) LTD, Pipers Drove Giffords Lane, Clopton, Wickhambrook, Newmarket, Suffolk CB8 8PQ
Incorporated
13/06/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£8.03K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £8.03K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, B G EUROPA (UK) HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £8.03K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£8.03K2025
No changefrom £8.03K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures B G EUROPA (UK) HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£8.03K2023£8.03K2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

B G EUROPA (UK) HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for B G EUROPA (UK) HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£–8.03K8.03K8.03K8.03K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–0.000.000.000.00
Employees44444

B G EUROPA (UK) HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has B G EUROPA (UK) HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for B G EUROPA (UK) HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did B G EUROPA (UK) HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

B G EUROPA (UK) HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £8.03K for 2025. That compares with £8.03K in 2024.

What total liabilities did B G EUROPA (UK) HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

B G EUROPA (UK) HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does B G EUROPA (UK) HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED employ?

toggle

B G EUROPA (UK) HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have B G EUROPA (UK) HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, B G EUROPA (UK) HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025. B G EUROPA (UK) HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Which years of B G EUROPA (UK) HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.