B J G SERVICES (DERBY) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04884723CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 22 Sawley Park, Nottingham Road, Derby DE21 6AS
- Incorporated
- 02/09/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £305.29K
Total Assets
2024: £591.87K
Cash in Bank
2024: £116.19K
Total Liabilities
2024: £214.75K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, B J G SERVICES (DERBY) LIMITED reported net assets of £432.55K. The same filing shows total assets of £708.56K, cash in bank of £132.19K and total liabilities of £181.53K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £305.29K in 2024 to £432.55K in 2025 (41.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures B J G SERVICES (DERBY) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+83.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+16160% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+66.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+19.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+2643760%
£5.00 in 2023 to £132.19K in 2025
Every measure that changed in B J G SERVICES (DERBY) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from B J G SERVICES (DERBY) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 61.05%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 25.62%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 72.82%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 18.66%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for B J G SERVICES (DERBY) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 74.54K | 89.31K | 128.29K | 305.29K | 432.55K |
| Total Assets£ | 214.85K | 203.30K | 255.63K | 591.87K | 708.56K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 13.92K | 4.61K | 5.00 | 116.19K | 132.19K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 140.31K | 114.00K | 127.34K | 214.75K | 181.53K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
B J G SERVICES (DERBY) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for B J G SERVICES (DERBY) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
B J G SERVICES (DERBY) LIMITED reported net assets of £432.55K for 2025. That compares with £305.29K in 2024, a change of 41.68%.
B J G SERVICES (DERBY) LIMITED reported total assets of £708.56K for 2025. That compares with £591.87K in 2024, a change of 19.71%.
B J G SERVICES (DERBY) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £132.19K for 2025. That compares with £116.19K in 2024, a change of 13.77%.
B J G SERVICES (DERBY) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, B J G SERVICES (DERBY) LIMITED's net assets rose by 237%, cash in bank rose by 2643760%, total assets rose by 177% and total liabilities rose by 42.6%. Net assets compounded at 83.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £128.29K to £432.55K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.