Active

B.L. AUTOS & SONS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04160443Copy
Copy
Registered office
8 Southfields, Welwyn Garden City, Herts AL7 4ST
Incorporated
14/02/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£58.58K2025
-4.48%vs 2024

2024: £61.33K

Total Assets

£23.25K2025
19.90%vs 2024

2024: £19.39K

Cash in Bank

£249.002022
-94.92%vs 2021

2021: £4.91K

Total Liabilities

£-54.75K2025
14.94%vs 2024

2024: £-64.37K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, B.L. AUTOS & SONS LIMITED reported net assets of £58.58K. The same filing shows total assets of £23.25K, cash in bank of £249.00 and total liabilities of £-54.75K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £-64.37K in 2024 to £-54.75K in 2025 (14.94%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£58.58K2025
-4.48%from £61.33K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from B.L. AUTOS & SONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
251.98%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
-235.51%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for B.L. AUTOS & SONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£24.33K32.18K61.33K58.58K
Total Assets£––19.39K23.25K
Cash in Bank£4.91K249.00––
Total Liabilities£––-64.37K-54.75K
Employees4444

B.L. AUTOS & SONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for B.L. AUTOS & SONS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

B.L. AUTOS & SONS LIMITED reported net assets of £58.58K for 2025. That compares with £61.33K in 2024, a change of -4.48%.

B.L. AUTOS & SONS LIMITED reported total assets of £23.25K for 2025. That compares with £19.39K in 2024, a change of 19.90%.

B.L. AUTOS & SONS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £249.00 for 2022. That compares with £4.91K in 2021, a change of -94.92%.

B.L. AUTOS & SONS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.