Active

B.L.S. SCAFFOLDING LTD Financials

Company number
13797626Copy
Copy
Registered office
1 Chester Close, Sutton SM1 2PP
Incorporated
13/12/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£3.46K2025
-6.29%vs 2024

2024: £3.69K

Total Assets

£95.26K2025
-20.17%vs 2024

2024: £119.33K

Total Liabilities

£91.80K2025
-20.62%vs 2024

2024: £115.65K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, B.L.S. SCAFFOLDING LTD reported net assets of £3.46K. The same filing shows total assets of £95.26K and total liabilities of £91.80K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £119.33K in 2024 to £95.26K in 2025 (-20.17%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.46K2025
-6.29%from £3.69K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures B.L.S. SCAFFOLDING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£5.76K2023£3.46K2025
-40%vs 2023

-22.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£114.69K2023£95.26K2025
-16.9%vs 2023

-8.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£108.92K2023£91.80K2025
-15.7%vs 2023

-8.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202342025
+33.3%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Employees+33.3%

3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-40%

£5.76K in 2023 to £3.46K in 2025

B.L.S. SCAFFOLDING LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from B.L.S. SCAFFOLDING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
3.63%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
96.37%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for B.L.S. SCAFFOLDING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£2.38K5.76K3.69K3.46K
Total Assets£77.05K114.69K119.33K95.26K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£74.67K108.92K115.65K91.80K
Employees3344

B.L.S. SCAFFOLDING LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for B.L.S. SCAFFOLDING LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

B.L.S. SCAFFOLDING LTD reported net assets of £3.46K for 2025. That compares with £3.69K in 2024, a change of -6.29%.

B.L.S. SCAFFOLDING LTD reported total assets of £95.26K for 2025. That compares with £119.33K in 2024, a change of -20.17%.

B.L.S. SCAFFOLDING LTD reported total liabilities of £91.80K for 2025. That compares with £115.65K in 2024, a change of -20.62%.

B.L.S. SCAFFOLDING LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, B.L.S. SCAFFOLDING LTD's net assets fell by 40%, total assets fell by 16.9%, total liabilities fell by 15.7% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 22.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.76K to £3.46K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.