B M AND C PROPERTIES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13071755CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Solo House The Courtyard, London Road, Horsham, West Sussex RH12 1AT
- Incorporated
- 09/12/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £2.69K
Total Assets
2023: £865.87K
Cash in Bank
2023: £69.05K
Total Liabilities
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, B M AND C PROPERTIES LTD reported net assets of £11.63K. The same filing shows total assets of £677.70K, cash in bank of £168.32K and total liabilities of £560.60K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £865.87K in 2023 to £677.70K in 2024 (-21.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures B M AND C PROPERTIES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+979% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+49.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-19.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+11532%
£100.00 in 2022 to £11.63K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-35.9%
£1.06M in 2022 to £677.70K in 2024
B M AND C PROPERTIES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from B M AND C PROPERTIES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1.72%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 98.89%2021
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 2.75%2021
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 24.84%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for B M AND C PROPERTIES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 | 100.00 | 2.69K | 11.63K |
| Total Assets£ | 566.90K | 1.06M | 865.87K | 677.70K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 15.40K | 75.17K | 69.05K | 168.32K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 560.60K | – | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
B M AND C PROPERTIES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for B M AND C PROPERTIES LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
B M AND C PROPERTIES LTD reported net assets of £11.63K for 2024. That compares with £2.69K in 2023, a change of 332.10%.
B M AND C PROPERTIES LTD reported total assets of £677.70K for 2024. That compares with £865.87K in 2023, a change of -21.73%.
B M AND C PROPERTIES LTD reported cash in bank of £168.32K for 2024. That compares with £69.05K in 2023, a change of 143.77%.
B M AND C PROPERTIES LTD reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, B M AND C PROPERTIES LTD's net assets rose by 11532%, cash in bank rose by 124%, total assets fell by 35.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 979% a year across the two years to 2024, from £100.00 to £11.63K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.