B PRASAD & BROTHERS FOOD LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10639240Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 46d, Micro Business Park, 46-50 Greatorex Street, London E1 5NP
- Incorporated
- 25/02/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £-53.10K
Total Assets
2022: £121.56K
Total Liabilities
2022: £174.66K
Employees
2022: 5
In 2023, B PRASAD & BROTHERS FOOD LIMITED reported net assets of £-117.18K. The same filing shows total assets of £89.26K and total liabilities of £206.44K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £-53.10K in 2022 to £-117.18K in 2023 (-120.69%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures B PRASAD & BROTHERS FOOD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-16.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+12.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+26.3%
£163.43K in 2021 to £206.44K in 2023
Biggest decrease
Employees-50%
6 in 2021 to 3 in 2023
B PRASAD & BROTHERS FOOD LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from B PRASAD & BROTHERS FOOD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -131.29%2023
- Liabilities to total assets
- 231.29%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for B PRASAD & BROTHERS FOOD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -34.20K | -53.10K | -117.18K |
| Total Assets£ | 129.23K | 121.56K | 89.26K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 163.43K | 174.66K | 206.44K |
| Employees | 6 | 5 | 3 |
B PRASAD & BROTHERS FOOD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has B PRASAD & BROTHERS FOOD LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for B PRASAD & BROTHERS FOOD LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
What net assets did B PRASAD & BROTHERS FOOD LIMITED report in 2023?
B PRASAD & BROTHERS FOOD LIMITED reported net assets of £-117.18K for 2023. That compares with £-53.10K in 2022, a change of -120.69%.
What total assets did B PRASAD & BROTHERS FOOD LIMITED report in 2023?
B PRASAD & BROTHERS FOOD LIMITED reported total assets of £89.26K for 2023. That compares with £121.56K in 2022, a change of -26.57%.
What total liabilities did B PRASAD & BROTHERS FOOD LIMITED report in 2023?
B PRASAD & BROTHERS FOOD LIMITED reported total liabilities of £206.44K for 2023. That compares with £174.66K in 2022, a change of 18.20%.
How many people does B PRASAD & BROTHERS FOOD LIMITED employ?
B PRASAD & BROTHERS FOOD LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.
How have B PRASAD & BROTHERS FOOD LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2021 and 2023, B PRASAD & BROTHERS FOOD LIMITED's total assets fell by 30.9%, total liabilities rose by 26.3% and employee numbers fell by 50%. Total assets contracted at 16.9% a year across the two years to 2023, from £129.23K to £89.26K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2021 to 3 in 2023 (-3).
Which years of B PRASAD & BROTHERS FOOD LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.