B'S HAND CAR WASH (BLACKBURN) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13983668CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 22-24 King Street, Blackburn BB2 2DH
- Incorporated
- 17/03/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £4.36K
Total Assets
2024: £4.93K
Total Liabilities
2024: £565.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, B'S HAND CAR WASH (BLACKBURN) LTD reported net assets of £7.20K. The same filing shows total assets of £7.95K and total liabilities of £745.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £4.93K in 2024 to £7.95K in 2025 (61.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures B'S HAND CAR WASH (BLACKBURN) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+92.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+82.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+30.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+269%
£1.95K in 2023 to £7.20K in 2025
Every measure that changed in B'S HAND CAR WASH (BLACKBURN) LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from B'S HAND CAR WASH (BLACKBURN) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 90.62%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 9.38%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for B'S HAND CAR WASH (BLACKBURN) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.95K | 4.36K | 7.20K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.39K | 4.93K | 7.95K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 435.00 | 565.00 | 745.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
B'S HAND CAR WASH (BLACKBURN) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for B'S HAND CAR WASH (BLACKBURN) LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
B'S HAND CAR WASH (BLACKBURN) LTD reported net assets of £7.20K for 2025. That compares with £4.36K in 2024, a change of 65.02%.
B'S HAND CAR WASH (BLACKBURN) LTD reported total assets of £7.95K for 2025. That compares with £4.93K in 2024, a change of 61.22%.
B'S HAND CAR WASH (BLACKBURN) LTD reported total liabilities of £745.00 for 2025. That compares with £565.00 in 2024, a change of 31.86%.
B'S HAND CAR WASH (BLACKBURN) LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, B'S HAND CAR WASH (BLACKBURN) LTD's net assets rose by 269%, total assets rose by 233%, total liabilities rose by 71.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 92.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.95K to £7.20K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.