B-SKILL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03939817CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Ybn, Delta Bank Road, Gateshead, Tyne & Wear NE11 9DJ
- Incorporated
- 03/03/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 31 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £383.83K
Total Assets
2024: £2.04M
Cash in Bank
2024: £6.80K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.62M
Employees
2024: 53
In 2025, B-SKILL LIMITED reported net assets of £456.41K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.24M, cash in bank of £5.04K and total liabilities of £1.76M. Reported headcount was 31 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £2.04M in 2024 to £2.24M in 2025 (9.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures B-SKILL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+6.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-55.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+3.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+3.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+12.5%
£405.71K in 2023 to £456.41K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-80.5%
£25.88K in 2023 to £5.04K in 2025
B-SKILL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from B-SKILL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 20.41%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 78.76%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.29%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.23%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for B-SKILL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 228.30K | 331.18K | 405.71K | 383.83K | 456.41K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 2.24M | 2.09M | 2.04M | 2.24M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 26.67K | 158.46K | 25.88K | 6.80K | 5.04K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 1.86M | 1.65M | 1.62M | 1.76M |
| Employees | 65 | 76 | 54 | 53 | 31 |
B-SKILL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for B-SKILL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
B-SKILL LIMITED reported net assets of £456.41K for 2025. That compares with £383.83K in 2024, a change of 18.91%.
B-SKILL LIMITED reported total assets of £2.24M for 2025. That compares with £2.04M in 2024, a change of 9.87%.
B-SKILL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £5.04K for 2025. That compares with £6.80K in 2024, a change of -25.94%.
B-SKILL LIMITED reported 31 employees in 2025, compared with 53 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, B-SKILL LIMITED's net assets rose by 12.5%, cash in bank fell by 80.5%, total assets rose by 7% and total liabilities rose by 6.9%. Net assets compounded at 6.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £405.71K to £456.41K. Reported headcount went from 54 in 2023 to 31 in 2025 (-23).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.