Active

B TEAM LIMITED Financials

Company number
06184695Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 3 Senate Place, Whitworth Road, Stevenage SG1 4QS
Incorporated
26/03/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
27 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£2.02M2024
1.44%vs 2023

2023: £1.99M

Total Assets

£4.26M2024
4.93%vs 2023

2023: £4.06M

Cash in Bank

£1.36M2023
165.39%vs 2022

2022: £510.97K

Total Liabilities

£2.24M2024
54.79%vs 2023

2023: £1.45M

Employees

272024
+6vs 2023

2023: 21

In 2024, B TEAM LIMITED reported net assets of £2.02M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.26M, cash in bank of £1.36M and total liabilities of £2.24M. Reported headcount was 27 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £510.97K in 2022 to £1.36M in 2023 (165.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.02M2024
1.44%from £1.99M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures B TEAM LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.76M2022£2.02M2024
+14.5%vs 2022

+7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.97M2022£4.26M2024
+7.3%vs 2022

+3.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.21M2022£2.24M2024
+1.6%vs 2022

+0.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

152022272024
+80%vs 2022+12

Biggest increase

Employees+80%

15 in 2022 to 27 in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for B TEAM LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from B TEAM LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
47.36%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
52.64%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
93.58%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
33.39%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for B TEAM LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£1.49M1.76M1.99M2.02M
Total Assets£2.81M3.97M4.06M4.26M
Cash in Bank£220.83K510.97K1.36M–
Total Liabilities£1.32M2.21M1.45M2.24M
Employees11152127

B TEAM LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for B TEAM LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

B TEAM LIMITED reported net assets of £2.02M for 2024. That compares with £1.99M in 2023, a change of 1.44%.

B TEAM LIMITED reported total assets of £4.26M for 2024. That compares with £4.06M in 2023, a change of 4.93%.

B TEAM LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.36M for 2023. That compares with £510.97K in 2022, a change of 165.39%.

B TEAM LIMITED reported 27 employees in 2024, compared with 21 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, B TEAM LIMITED's net assets rose by 14.5%, total assets rose by 7.3%, total liabilities rose by 1.6% and employee numbers rose by 80%. Net assets compounded at 7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.76M to £2.02M. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2022 to 27 in 2024 (+12).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.