BABAN OFFICE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08987595Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 220 Edgware Road, London W2 1DH
- Incorporated
- 09/04/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £12.33K
Total Assets
2024: £16.44K
Total Liabilities
2024: £4.11K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, BABAN OFFICE LIMITED reported net assets of £12.12K. The same filing shows total assets of £16.84K and total liabilities of £4.72K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £4.11K in 2024 to £4.72K in 2025 (14.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BABAN OFFICE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-2.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+16.6%
£4.05K in 2023 to £4.72K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-5%
£12.76K in 2023 to £12.12K in 2025
BABAN OFFICE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BABAN OFFICE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 71.98%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 28.02%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BABAN OFFICE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.70K | 12.76K | 12.33K | 12.12K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.70K | 16.81K | 16.44K | 16.84K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 4.05K | 4.11K | 4.72K |
| Employees | 2 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
BABAN OFFICE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BABAN OFFICE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BABAN OFFICE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BABAN OFFICE LIMITED report in 2025?
BABAN OFFICE LIMITED reported net assets of £12.12K for 2025. That compares with £12.33K in 2024, a change of -1.69%.
What total assets did BABAN OFFICE LIMITED report in 2025?
BABAN OFFICE LIMITED reported total assets of £16.84K for 2025. That compares with £16.44K in 2024, a change of 2.44%.
What total liabilities did BABAN OFFICE LIMITED report in 2025?
BABAN OFFICE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £4.72K for 2025. That compares with £4.11K in 2024, a change of 14.81%.
How many people does BABAN OFFICE LIMITED employ?
BABAN OFFICE LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
How have BABAN OFFICE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BABAN OFFICE LIMITED's net assets fell by 5%, total assets rose by 0.2%, total liabilities rose by 16.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 2.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £12.76K to £12.12K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.
Which years of BABAN OFFICE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.