BACAREL & CO HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03684573Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Haslers, Old Station Road, Loughton, Essex IG10 4PL
- Incorporated
- 16/12/1998
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £110.43K
Total Assets
2024: £637.69K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, BACAREL & CO HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £128.18K. The same filing shows total assets of £658.39K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £637.69K in 2024 to £658.39K in 2025 (3.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BACAREL & CO HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+11.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+23.6%
£103.70K in 2023 to £128.18K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-33.3%
3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025
BACAREL & CO HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BACAREL & CO HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 19.47%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BACAREL & CO HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 74.58K | 78.08K | 103.70K | 110.43K | 128.18K |
| Total Assets£ | 597.99K | 601.75K | 627.38K | 637.69K | 658.39K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 523.42K | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
BACAREL & CO HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BACAREL & CO HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BACAREL & CO HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BACAREL & CO HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
BACAREL & CO HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £128.18K for 2025. That compares with £110.43K in 2024, a change of 16.07%.
What total assets did BACAREL & CO HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
BACAREL & CO HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £658.39K for 2025. That compares with £637.69K in 2024, a change of 3.25%.
What total liabilities did BACAREL & CO HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
BACAREL & CO HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does BACAREL & CO HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
BACAREL & CO HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have BACAREL & CO HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BACAREL & CO HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 23.6%, total assets rose by 4.9% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 11.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £103.70K to £128.18K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of BACAREL & CO HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.