BACE FACILITIES GROUP LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13117993Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Suite 9b Edison Court, Ellice Way, Wrexham LL13 7YT
- Incorporated
- 06/01/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £85.40K
Total Assets
2024: £182.02K
Total Liabilities
2024: £96.62K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, BACE FACILITIES GROUP LTD reported net assets of £109.89K. The same filing shows total assets of £347.14K and total liabilities of £237.25K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £182.02K in 2024 to £347.14K in 2025 (90.72%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BACE FACILITIES GROUP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+14.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+27.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+36.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+85.1%
£128.16K in 2023 to £237.25K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for BACE FACILITIES GROUP LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BACE FACILITIES GROUP LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 31.65%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 68.35%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BACE FACILITIES GROUP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.48K | 49.17K | 83.94K | 85.40K | 109.89K |
| Total Assets£ | 39.32K | 123.76K | 212.10K | 182.02K | 347.14K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 35.84K | 74.59K | 128.16K | 96.62K | 237.25K |
| Employees | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 9 |
BACE FACILITIES GROUP LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BACE FACILITIES GROUP LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BACE FACILITIES GROUP LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BACE FACILITIES GROUP LTD report in 2025?
BACE FACILITIES GROUP LTD reported net assets of £109.89K for 2025. That compares with £85.40K in 2024, a change of 28.68%.
What total assets did BACE FACILITIES GROUP LTD report in 2025?
BACE FACILITIES GROUP LTD reported total assets of £347.14K for 2025. That compares with £182.02K in 2024, a change of 90.72%.
What total liabilities did BACE FACILITIES GROUP LTD report in 2025?
BACE FACILITIES GROUP LTD reported total liabilities of £237.25K for 2025. That compares with £96.62K in 2024, a change of 145.55%.
How many people does BACE FACILITIES GROUP LTD employ?
BACE FACILITIES GROUP LTD reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
How have BACE FACILITIES GROUP LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BACE FACILITIES GROUP LTD's net assets rose by 30.9%, total assets rose by 63.7%, total liabilities rose by 85.1% and employee numbers rose by 80%. Net assets compounded at 14.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £83.94K to £109.89K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (+4).
Which years of BACE FACILITIES GROUP LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.