BACHAN AFRO FOOD LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10777538CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 64 Rye Lane, Peckham, London SE15 5BY
- Incorporated
- 18/05/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £148.13K
Total Assets
2024: £246.65K
Total Liabilities
2024: £98.52K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, BACHAN AFRO FOOD LTD reported net assets of £172.66K. The same filing shows total assets of £337.04K and total liabilities of £164.38K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £246.65K in 2024 to £337.04K in 2025 (36.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BACHAN AFRO FOOD LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+17.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+25.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+36.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+87.2%
£87.82K in 2023 to £164.38K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for BACHAN AFRO FOOD LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BACHAN AFRO FOOD LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 51.23%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 48.77%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BACHAN AFRO FOOD LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 75.52K | 82.34K | 125.28K | 148.13K | 172.66K |
| Total Assets£ | 168.65K | 162.38K | 213.09K | 246.65K | 337.04K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 93.13K | 80.05K | 87.82K | 98.52K | 164.38K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 8 |
BACHAN AFRO FOOD LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BACHAN AFRO FOOD LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
BACHAN AFRO FOOD LTD reported net assets of £172.66K for 2025. That compares with £148.13K in 2024, a change of 16.56%.
BACHAN AFRO FOOD LTD reported total assets of £337.04K for 2025. That compares with £246.65K in 2024, a change of 36.65%.
BACHAN AFRO FOOD LTD reported total liabilities of £164.38K for 2025. That compares with £98.52K in 2024, a change of 66.86%.
BACHAN AFRO FOOD LTD reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, BACHAN AFRO FOOD LTD's net assets rose by 37.8%, total assets rose by 58.2%, total liabilities rose by 87.2% and employee numbers rose by 60%. Net assets compounded at 17.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £125.28K to £172.66K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.