Active

BACO GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
13564191Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
13 Moorpark Avenue, Yate, Bristol BS37 4BY
Incorporated
13/08/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£1.11M2026
-1.91%vs 2025

2025: £1.14M

Total Assets

£2.43M2026
-0.87%vs 2025

2025: £2.45M

Cash in Bank

£14.54K2026
-59.38%vs 2025

2025: £35.79K

Total Liabilities

£107.16K2026
0.45%vs 2025

2025: £106.68K

Employees

42026
0vs 2025

2025: 4

In 2026, BACO GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £1.11M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.43M, cash in bank of £14.54K and total liabilities of £107.16K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £1.14M in 2025 to £1.11M in 2026 (-1.91%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.11M2026
-1.91%from £1.14M in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures BACO GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.03M2024£1.11M2026
+8%vs 2024

+3.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£21.31K2024£14.54K2026
-31.8%vs 2024

-17.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.43M2024£2.43M2026
-0.3%vs 2024

-0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£196.71K2024£107.16K2026
-45.5%vs 2024

-26.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202442026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Net Assets+8%

£1.03M in 2024 to £1.11M in 2026

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-45.5%

£196.71K in 2024 to £107.16K in 2026

BACO GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BACO GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
45.88%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
4.42%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
13.57%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.60%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BACO GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£562.16K595.25K1.03M1.14M1.11M
Total Assets£2.41M2.45M2.43M2.45M2.43M
Cash in Bank£58.0033.17K21.31K35.79K14.54K
Total Liabilities£643.90K643.92K196.71K106.68K107.16K
Employees44444

BACO GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BACO GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BACO GROUP LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did BACO GROUP LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

BACO GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £1.11M for 2026. That compares with £1.14M in 2025, a change of -1.91%.

What total assets did BACO GROUP LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

BACO GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £2.43M for 2026. That compares with £2.45M in 2025, a change of -0.87%.

What cash in bank did BACO GROUP LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

BACO GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £14.54K for 2026. That compares with £35.79K in 2025, a change of -59.38%.

How many people does BACO GROUP LIMITED employ?

toggle

BACO GROUP LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.

How have BACO GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, BACO GROUP LIMITED's net assets rose by 8%, cash in bank fell by 31.8%, total assets fell by 0.3% and total liabilities fell by 45.5%. Net assets compounded at 3.9% a year across the two years to 2026, from £1.03M to £1.11M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026.

Which years of BACO GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.