Active

BADGERSHED LIMITED Financials

Company number
09841544Copy
Copy
Registered office
43 Essenden Road, South Croydon, Surrey CR2 0BW
Incorporated
26/10/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£26.50K2023
35.44%vs 2022

2022: £19.57K

Cash in Bank

£35.34K2021
First reported year

Employees

42023
0vs 2022

2022: 4

In 2023, BADGERSHED LIMITED reported net assets of £26.50K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £35.34K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £19.57K in 2022 to £26.50K in 2023 (35.44%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£26.50K2023
35.44%from £19.57K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures BADGERSHED LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£16.51K2021£26.50K2023
+60.5%vs 2021

+26.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202142023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+60.5%

£16.51K in 2021 to £26.50K in 2023

Every measure that changed in BADGERSHED LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BADGERSHED LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£16.51K19.57K26.50K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£35.34K––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees444

BADGERSHED LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BADGERSHED LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

BADGERSHED LIMITED reported net assets of £26.50K for 2023. That compares with £19.57K in 2022, a change of 35.44%.

BADGERSHED LIMITED reported cash in bank of £35.34K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

BADGERSHED LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, BADGERSHED LIMITED's net assets rose by 60.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 26.7% a year across the two years to 2023, from £16.51K to £26.50K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 4 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.