BAILES & SUTCLIFFE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03976985CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1047 Thorton Road, Bradford, West Yorkshire BD8 0PA
- Incorporated
- 19/04/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £176.00
Total Assets
2025: £12.73K
Cash in Bank
2025: £5.83K
Total Liabilities
2025: £12.55K
Employees
2025: 5
In 2026, BAILES & SUTCLIFFE LIMITED reported net assets of £364.00. The same filing shows total assets of £13.68K, cash in bank of £11.69K and total liabilities of £13.32K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Cash in Bank rose from £5.83K in 2025 to £11.69K in 2026 (100.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures BAILES & SUTCLIFFE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-35.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+19.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+0.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+42.8%
£8.19K in 2024 to £11.69K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-57.9%
£865.00 in 2024 to £364.00 in 2026
BAILES & SUTCLIFFE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BAILES & SUTCLIFFE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 2.66%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 97.34%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 87.78%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 85.45%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BAILES & SUTCLIFFE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 705.00 | 456.00 | 865.00 | 176.00 | 364.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 15.34K | 9.72K | 13.99K | 12.73K | 13.68K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 9.04K | 1.51K | 8.19K | 5.83K | 11.69K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 14.64K | 9.27K | 13.13K | 12.55K | 13.32K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
BAILES & SUTCLIFFE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BAILES & SUTCLIFFE LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
BAILES & SUTCLIFFE LIMITED reported net assets of £364.00 for 2026. That compares with £176.00 in 2025, a change of 106.82%.
BAILES & SUTCLIFFE LIMITED reported total assets of £13.68K for 2026. That compares with £12.73K in 2025, a change of 7.51%.
BAILES & SUTCLIFFE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £11.69K for 2026. That compares with £5.83K in 2025, a change of 100.38%.
BAILES & SUTCLIFFE LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 5 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, BAILES & SUTCLIFFE LIMITED's net assets fell by 57.9%, cash in bank rose by 42.8%, total assets fell by 2.2% and total liabilities rose by 1.5%. Net assets contracted at 35.1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £865.00 to £364.00. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2024 to 4 in 2026 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.