Active

BAKERWOOD MARQUEES AND EVENTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
07170615Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
6 Brunswick Street, Carlisle, Cumbria CA1 1PN
Incorporated
26/02/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£153.49K2025
-13.08%vs 2024

2024: £176.59K

Total Assets

£193.08K2025
-17.15%vs 2024

2024: £233.06K

Cash in Bank

£26.88K2025
-79.49%vs 2024

2024: £131.08K

Total Liabilities

£27.42K2025
-37.44%vs 2024

2024: £43.83K

Employees

52025
-2vs 2024

2024: 7

In 2025, BAKERWOOD MARQUEES AND EVENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £153.49K. The same filing shows total assets of £193.08K, cash in bank of £26.88K and total liabilities of £27.42K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £131.08K in 2024 to £26.88K in 2025 (-79.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£153.49K2025
-13.08%from £176.59K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BAKERWOOD MARQUEES AND EVENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£184.10K2023£153.49K2025
-16.6%vs 2023

-8.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£71.87K2023£26.88K2025
-62.6%vs 2023

-38.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£270.87K2023£193.08K2025
-28.7%vs 2023

-15.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£37.68K2023£27.42K2025
-27.2%vs 2023

-14.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202352025
-37.5%vs 2023-3

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-62.6%

£71.87K in 2023 to £26.88K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for BAKERWOOD MARQUEES AND EVENTS LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BAKERWOOD MARQUEES AND EVENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
79.50%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
14.20%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
98.06%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
13.92%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BAKERWOOD MARQUEES AND EVENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£187.13K195.41K184.10K176.59K153.49K
Total Assets£301.07K285.31K270.87K233.06K193.08K
Cash in Bank£20.10K95.41K71.87K131.08K26.88K
Total Liabilities£87.74K37.53K37.68K43.83K27.42K
Employees75875

BAKERWOOD MARQUEES AND EVENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BAKERWOOD MARQUEES AND EVENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BAKERWOOD MARQUEES AND EVENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did BAKERWOOD MARQUEES AND EVENTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BAKERWOOD MARQUEES AND EVENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £153.49K for 2025. That compares with £176.59K in 2024, a change of -13.08%.

What total assets did BAKERWOOD MARQUEES AND EVENTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BAKERWOOD MARQUEES AND EVENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £193.08K for 2025. That compares with £233.06K in 2024, a change of -17.15%.

What cash in bank did BAKERWOOD MARQUEES AND EVENTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BAKERWOOD MARQUEES AND EVENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £26.88K for 2025. That compares with £131.08K in 2024, a change of -79.49%.

How many people does BAKERWOOD MARQUEES AND EVENTS LIMITED employ?

toggle

BAKERWOOD MARQUEES AND EVENTS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.

How have BAKERWOOD MARQUEES AND EVENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, BAKERWOOD MARQUEES AND EVENTS LIMITED's net assets fell by 16.6%, cash in bank fell by 62.6%, total assets fell by 28.7% and total liabilities fell by 27.2%. Net assets contracted at 8.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £184.10K to £153.49K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (-3).

Which years of BAKERWOOD MARQUEES AND EVENTS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.