Active

BALDOCK TYRES LTD Financials

Company number
04000402Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit A3-A5 Suttons Business Park, 136 New Road, Rainham, Essex RM13 8DE
Incorporated
24/05/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-22.86K2025
-116.24%vs 2024

2024: £140.72K

Total Assets

£237.76K2024
2.32%vs 2023

2023: £232.37K

Cash in Bank

£34.64K2023
-52.95%vs 2022

2022: £73.62K

Total Liabilities

£29.73K2025
-69.37%vs 2024

2024: £97.04K

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, BALDOCK TYRES LTD reported net assets of £-22.86K. The same filing shows total assets of £237.76K, cash in bank of £34.64K and total liabilities of £29.73K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £140.72K in 2024 to £-22.86K in 2025 (-116.24%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-22.86K2025
-116.24%from £140.72K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BALDOCK TYRES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£140.72K2023£-22.86K2025
-116%vs 2023

Total Liabilities

£86.92K2023£29.73K2025
-65.8%vs 2023

-41.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202352025
-28.6%vs 2023-2

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-116%

£140.72K in 2023 to £-22.86K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for BALDOCK TYRES LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BALDOCK TYRES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
59.19%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
40.81%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
39.85%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
14.91%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BALDOCK TYRES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£105.93K131.07K140.72K140.72K-22.86K
Total Assets£255.13K221.57K232.37K237.76K–
Cash in Bank£70.92K73.62K34.64K––
Total Liabilities£146.31K81.97K86.92K97.04K29.73K
Employees56755

BALDOCK TYRES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BALDOCK TYRES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

BALDOCK TYRES LTD reported net assets of £-22.86K for 2025. That compares with £140.72K in 2024, a change of -116.24%.

BALDOCK TYRES LTD reported total assets of £237.76K for 2024. That compares with £232.37K in 2023, a change of 2.32%.

BALDOCK TYRES LTD reported cash in bank of £34.64K for 2023. That compares with £73.62K in 2022, a change of -52.95%.

BALDOCK TYRES LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, BALDOCK TYRES LTD's net assets fell by 116%, total liabilities fell by 65.8% and employee numbers fell by 28.6%. Total liabilities contracted at 41.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £86.92K to £29.73K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.