BALLANTYNE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC286647Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 22 Braid Avenue, Edinburgh, EH10 6EE
- Incorporated
- 27/06/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £100.00
Total Assets
2022: £49.87K
Total Liabilities
2021: £8.17K
Employees
2022: 3
In 2025, BALLANTYNE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD reported net assets of £100.00. The same filing shows total assets of £47.83K and total liabilities of £9.13K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Total Assets fell from £49.87K in 2022 to £47.83K in 2023 (-4.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BALLANTYNE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Every indicator Okredo holds for BALLANTYNE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. That move points to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BALLANTYNE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -3.13%2023
- Liabilities to total assets
- 18.31%2022
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BALLANTYNE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -20.01K | -9.27K | -1.50K | 100.00 | 100.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 33.77K | 49.87K | 47.83K | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 8.17K | 9.13K | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | – | – |
BALLANTYNE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BALLANTYNE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BALLANTYNE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BALLANTYNE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD report in 2025?
BALLANTYNE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD reported net assets of £100.00 for 2025. That compares with £100.00 in 2024.
What total assets did BALLANTYNE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD report in 2023?
BALLANTYNE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD reported total assets of £47.83K for 2023. That compares with £49.87K in 2022, a change of -4.09%.
What total liabilities did BALLANTYNE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD report in 2022?
BALLANTYNE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD reported total liabilities of £9.13K for 2022. That compares with £8.17K in 2021, a change of 11.71%.
How many people does BALLANTYNE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD employ?
BALLANTYNE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.
How have BALLANTYNE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BALLANTYNE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD reported net assets of £-1.50K in 2023 against £100.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Which years of BALLANTYNE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.