Active

BALLANTYNES GARAGE LIMITED Financials

Company number
05747592Copy
Copy
Registered office
Firwood, Winskill, Penrith, Cumbria CA10 1PA
Incorporated
17/03/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£148.75K2025
-14.47%vs 2024

2024: £173.92K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, BALLANTYNES GARAGE LIMITED reported net assets of £148.75K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £173.92K in 2024 to £148.75K in 2025 (-14.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£148.75K2025
-14.47%from £173.92K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BALLANTYNES GARAGE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£195.12K2023£148.75K2025
-23.8%vs 2023

-12.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-23.8%

£195.12K in 2023 to £148.75K in 2025

Every measure that changed in BALLANTYNES GARAGE LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BALLANTYNES GARAGE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£115.67K166.13K195.12K173.92K148.75K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees33444

BALLANTYNES GARAGE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BALLANTYNES GARAGE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

BALLANTYNES GARAGE LIMITED reported net assets of £148.75K for 2025. That compares with £173.92K in 2024, a change of -14.47%.

BALLANTYNES GARAGE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

BALLANTYNES GARAGE LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, BALLANTYNES GARAGE LIMITED's net assets fell by 23.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 12.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £195.12K to £148.75K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.