BALLAWNAN LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05678296CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 2 Caxton Place Caxton Way, Stevenage, Herts SG1 2UG
- Incorporated
- 17/01/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 154 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £300.00K
Total Assets
2023: £1.83M
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 123
In 2024, BALLAWNAN LIMITED reported net assets of £300.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.83M and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 154 in 2024. Employees rose from 123 in 2023 to 154 in 2024 (+31). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures BALLAWNAN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+3750%
4 in 2022 to 154 in 2024
Every measure that changed in BALLAWNAN LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. That rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BALLAWNAN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 16.42%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BALLAWNAN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 300.00K | 300.00K | 300.00K | 300.00K |
| Total Assets£ | 605.50K | 1.83M | 1.83M | 1.83M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 305.50K | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 123 | 154 |
BALLAWNAN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BALLAWNAN LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
BALLAWNAN LIMITED reported net assets of £300.00K for 2024. That compares with £300.00K in 2023.
BALLAWNAN LIMITED reported total assets of £1.83M for 2024. That compares with £1.83M in 2023.
BALLAWNAN LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
BALLAWNAN LIMITED reported 154 employees in 2024, compared with 123 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, BALLAWNAN LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers rose by 3750%. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 154 in 2024 (+150). The largest gain over the period was employee numbers, up 3750% from 4 to 154.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.