Active

BALMAIN CARE HOME LIMITED Financials

Company number
06086698Copy
Copy
Registered office
3 Stoke Damerel Business Centre, 5 Church Street, Plymouth, Devon PL3 4DT
Incorporated
06/02/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
28 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£468.45K2025
-29.11%vs 2024

2024: £660.78K

Total Assets

£978.04K2025
-1.37%vs 2024

2024: £991.59K

Cash in Bank

£243.99K2025
12.51%vs 2024

2024: £216.85K

Total Liabilities

£254.20K2025
13.10%vs 2024

2024: £224.76K

Employees

282025
+3vs 2024

2024: 25

In 2025, BALMAIN CARE HOME LIMITED reported net assets of £468.45K. The same filing shows total assets of £978.04K, cash in bank of £243.99K and total liabilities of £254.20K. Reported headcount was 28 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £660.78K in 2024 to £468.45K in 2025 (-29.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£468.45K2025
-29.11%from £660.78K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BALMAIN CARE HOME LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£744.00K2023£468.45K2025
-37%vs 2023

-20.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£345.88K2023£243.99K2025
-29.5%vs 2023

-16% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.08M2023£978.04K2025
-9.4%vs 2023

-4.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£204.23K2023£254.20K2025
+24.5%vs 2023

+11.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

252023282025
+12%vs 2023+3

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+24.5%

£204.23K in 2023 to £254.20K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-37%

£744.00K in 2023 to £468.45K in 2025

BALMAIN CARE HOME LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BALMAIN CARE HOME LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
47.90%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
25.99%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
95.98%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
24.95%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BALMAIN CARE HOME LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£861.94K941.62K744.00K660.78K468.45K
Total Assets£1.38M1.17M1.08M991.59K978.04K
Cash in Bank£162.31K426.33K345.88K216.85K243.99K
Total Liabilities£405.22K129.07K204.23K224.76K254.20K
Employees2120252528

BALMAIN CARE HOME LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BALMAIN CARE HOME LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

BALMAIN CARE HOME LIMITED reported net assets of £468.45K for 2025. That compares with £660.78K in 2024, a change of -29.11%.

BALMAIN CARE HOME LIMITED reported total assets of £978.04K for 2025. That compares with £991.59K in 2024, a change of -1.37%.

BALMAIN CARE HOME LIMITED reported cash in bank of £243.99K for 2025. That compares with £216.85K in 2024, a change of 12.51%.

BALMAIN CARE HOME LIMITED reported 28 employees in 2025, compared with 25 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, BALMAIN CARE HOME LIMITED's net assets fell by 37%, cash in bank fell by 29.5%, total assets fell by 9.4% and total liabilities rose by 24.5%. Net assets contracted at 20.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £744.00K to £468.45K. Reported headcount went from 25 in 2023 to 28 in 2025 (+3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.