BALMER KNIGHTCOTT ESTATES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 00239733Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Tallford House, 38 Walliscote, Road, Weston Super Mare, North Somerset BS23 1LP
- Incorporated
- 23/05/1929
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £125.19K
Total Assets
2024: £170.97K
Total Liabilities
2024: £45.78K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, BALMER KNIGHTCOTT ESTATES LIMITED reported net assets of £117.74K. The same filing shows total assets of £149.77K and total liabilities of £32.03K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £170.97K in 2024 to £149.77K in 2025 (-12.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BALMER KNIGHTCOTT ESTATES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-6.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-9.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-18.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-33%
£47.81K in 2023 to £32.03K in 2025
Every measure that changed in BALMER KNIGHTCOTT ESTATES LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BALMER KNIGHTCOTT ESTATES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 78.61%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 21.39%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BALMER KNIGHTCOTT ESTATES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 164.31K | 162.26K | 133.67K | 125.19K | 117.74K |
| Total Assets£ | 273.51K | 220.87K | 181.47K | 170.97K | 149.77K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 58.62K | 47.81K | 45.78K | 32.03K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
BALMER KNIGHTCOTT ESTATES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BALMER KNIGHTCOTT ESTATES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BALMER KNIGHTCOTT ESTATES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BALMER KNIGHTCOTT ESTATES LIMITED report in 2025?
BALMER KNIGHTCOTT ESTATES LIMITED reported net assets of £117.74K for 2025. That compares with £125.19K in 2024, a change of -5.95%.
What total assets did BALMER KNIGHTCOTT ESTATES LIMITED report in 2025?
BALMER KNIGHTCOTT ESTATES LIMITED reported total assets of £149.77K for 2025. That compares with £170.97K in 2024, a change of -12.40%.
What total liabilities did BALMER KNIGHTCOTT ESTATES LIMITED report in 2025?
BALMER KNIGHTCOTT ESTATES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £32.03K for 2025. That compares with £45.78K in 2024, a change of -30.04%.
How many people does BALMER KNIGHTCOTT ESTATES LIMITED employ?
BALMER KNIGHTCOTT ESTATES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have BALMER KNIGHTCOTT ESTATES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BALMER KNIGHTCOTT ESTATES LIMITED's net assets fell by 11.9%, total assets fell by 17.5%, total liabilities fell by 33% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 6.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £133.67K to £117.74K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of BALMER KNIGHTCOTT ESTATES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.