Active

BALMORAL BOARDING KENNELS AND CATTERY LTD Financials

Company number
08369174Copy
Copy
Registered office
Balmoral, Bambers Lane, Blackpool FY4 5LH
Incorporated
21/01/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£6.95K2025
-52.54%vs 2024

2024: £14.65K

Total Assets

£364.78K2025
-1.18%vs 2024

2024: £369.13K

Total Liabilities

£252.64K2025
0.53%vs 2024

2024: £251.32K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, BALMORAL BOARDING KENNELS AND CATTERY LTD reported net assets of £6.95K. The same filing shows total assets of £364.78K and total liabilities of £252.64K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £14.65K in 2024 to £6.95K in 2025 (-52.54%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£6.95K2025
-52.54%from £14.65K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BALMORAL BOARDING KENNELS AND CATTERY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
1.91%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
69.26%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BALMORAL BOARDING KENNELS AND CATTERY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£-1.55K24.21K14.65K6.95K
Total Assets£380.13K377.36K369.13K364.78K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£340.97K353.15K251.32K252.64K
Employees5444

BALMORAL BOARDING KENNELS AND CATTERY LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BALMORAL BOARDING KENNELS AND CATTERY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

BALMORAL BOARDING KENNELS AND CATTERY LTD reported net assets of £6.95K for 2025. That compares with £14.65K in 2024, a change of -52.54%.

BALMORAL BOARDING KENNELS AND CATTERY LTD reported total assets of £364.78K for 2025. That compares with £369.13K in 2024, a change of -1.18%.

BALMORAL BOARDING KENNELS AND CATTERY LTD reported total liabilities of £252.64K for 2025. That compares with £251.32K in 2024, a change of 0.53%.

BALMORAL BOARDING KENNELS AND CATTERY LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.