Active

BALSAMEE LTD Financials

Company number
09106929Copy
Copy
Registered office
Regus 1 Capital Quarter, Tyndall Street, Cardiff CF10 4BZ
Incorporated
30/06/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.91M2025
-17.58%vs 2024

2024: £2.32M

Total Assets

£2.04M2025
-20.53%vs 2024

2024: £2.57M

Total Liabilities

£130.42K2025
-47.86%vs 2024

2024: £250.12K

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, BALSAMEE LTD reported net assets of £1.91M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.04M and total liabilities of £130.42K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £2.57M in 2024 to £2.04M in 2025 (-20.53%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.91M2025
-17.58%from £2.32M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BALSAMEE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.40M2023£1.91M2025
-20.4%vs 2023

-10.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.57M2023£2.04M2025
-20.3%vs 2023

-10.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£162.08K2023£130.42K2025
-19.5%vs 2023

-10.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202362025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-20.4%

£2.40M in 2023 to £1.91M in 2025

Every measure that changed in BALSAMEE LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BALSAMEE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
93.62%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
6.38%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BALSAMEE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£902.41K870.48K2.40M2.32M1.91M
Total Assets£2.15M2.44M2.57M2.57M2.04M
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£1.24M1.57M162.08K250.12K130.42K
Employees56666

BALSAMEE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BALSAMEE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

BALSAMEE LTD reported net assets of £1.91M for 2025. That compares with £2.32M in 2024, a change of -17.58%.

BALSAMEE LTD reported total assets of £2.04M for 2025. That compares with £2.57M in 2024, a change of -20.53%.

BALSAMEE LTD reported total liabilities of £130.42K for 2025. That compares with £250.12K in 2024, a change of -47.86%.

BALSAMEE LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, BALSAMEE LTD's net assets fell by 20.4%, total assets fell by 20.3%, total liabilities fell by 19.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 10.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.40M to £1.91M. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.