Active

BALUCCI PROPERTIES LTD Financials

Company number
10946767Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
C/O Hillier Hopkins Llp First Floor Radius House, 51 Clarendon Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD17 1HP
Incorporated
05/09/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£234.01K2025
-21.02%vs 2024

2024: £296.30K

Total Assets

£3.32M2025
-0.34%vs 2024

2024: £3.33M

Cash in Bank

£4.56K2025
-10.12%vs 2024

2024: £5.08K

Total Liabilities

£3.09M2025
1.70%vs 2024

2024: £3.03M

Employees

72025
0vs 2024

2024: 7

In 2025, BALUCCI PROPERTIES LTD reported net assets of £234.01K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.32M, cash in bank of £4.56K and total liabilities of £3.09M. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £296.30K in 2024 to £234.01K in 2025 (-21.02%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£234.01K2025
-21.02%from £296.30K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BALUCCI PROPERTIES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£348.28K2023£234.01K2025
-32.8%vs 2023

-18% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£66.74K2023£4.56K2025
-93.2%vs 2023

-73.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.35M2023£3.32M2025
-1%vs 2023

-0.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£3.00M2023£3.09M2025
+2.8%vs 2023

+1.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202372025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+2.8%

£3.00M in 2023 to £3.09M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-93.2%

£66.74K in 2023 to £4.56K in 2025

BALUCCI PROPERTIES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BALUCCI PROPERTIES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
7.04%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
92.85%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.15%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.14%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BALUCCI PROPERTIES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£305.06K381.50K348.28K296.30K234.01K
Total Assets£3.45M3.30M3.35M3.33M3.32M
Cash in Bank£203.33K22.30K66.74K5.08K4.56K
Total Liabilities£3.14M2.92M3.00M3.03M3.09M
Employees911777

BALUCCI PROPERTIES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BALUCCI PROPERTIES LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BALUCCI PROPERTIES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did BALUCCI PROPERTIES LTD report in 2025?

toggle

BALUCCI PROPERTIES LTD reported net assets of £234.01K for 2025. That compares with £296.30K in 2024, a change of -21.02%.

What total assets did BALUCCI PROPERTIES LTD report in 2025?

toggle

BALUCCI PROPERTIES LTD reported total assets of £3.32M for 2025. That compares with £3.33M in 2024, a change of -0.34%.

What cash in bank did BALUCCI PROPERTIES LTD report in 2025?

toggle

BALUCCI PROPERTIES LTD reported cash in bank of £4.56K for 2025. That compares with £5.08K in 2024, a change of -10.12%.

How many people does BALUCCI PROPERTIES LTD employ?

toggle

BALUCCI PROPERTIES LTD reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.

How have BALUCCI PROPERTIES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, BALUCCI PROPERTIES LTD's net assets fell by 32.8%, cash in bank fell by 93.2%, total assets fell by 1% and total liabilities rose by 2.8%. Net assets contracted at 18% a year across the two years to 2025, from £348.28K to £234.01K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 7 in 2025.

Which years of BALUCCI PROPERTIES LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.