BAMBOO HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC282848Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Level 3, 6 St Andrew Square,, Edinburgh EH2 2BD
- Incorporated
- 07/04/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £65.58M
Total Assets
2023: £99.89K
Cash in Bank
2023: £2.10M
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, BAMBOO HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £72.35M. The same filing shows total assets of £64.31K and cash in bank of £3.04M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £65.58M in 2023 to £72.35M in 2024 (10.31%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures BAMBOO HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-57% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-32.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+3.5%
£69.92M in 2022 to £72.35M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-81.5%
£16.42M in 2022 to £3.04M in 2024
BAMBOO HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BAMBOO HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 112,491.54%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 4,725.70%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BAMBOO HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 54.15M | 69.92M | 65.58M | 72.35M |
| Total Assets£ | 112.00K | 140.09K | 99.89K | 64.31K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 3.36M | 16.42M | 2.10M | 3.04M |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
BAMBOO HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BAMBOO HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BAMBOO HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did BAMBOO HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
BAMBOO HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £72.35M for 2024. That compares with £65.58M in 2023, a change of 10.31%.
What total assets did BAMBOO HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
BAMBOO HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £64.31K for 2024. That compares with £99.89K in 2023, a change of -35.62%.
What cash in bank did BAMBOO HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
BAMBOO HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.04M for 2024. That compares with £2.10M in 2023, a change of 45.01%.
How many people does BAMBOO HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
BAMBOO HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have BAMBOO HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, BAMBOO HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 3.5%, cash in bank fell by 81.5%, total assets fell by 54.1% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets compounded at 1.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £69.92M to £72.35M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (-1).
Which years of BAMBOO HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.