BAMFORD CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02560711CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 17 Cheetham Street, Rochdale, Lancashire OL16 1DG
- Incorporated
- 21/11/1990
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £274.45K
Total Assets
2024: £1.20M
Cash in Bank
2024: £4.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £918.77K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, BAMFORD CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £269.51K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.37M, cash in bank of £5.00 and total liabilities of £1.09M. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £918.77K in 2024 to £1.09M in 2025 (19.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BAMFORD CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-11.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-50% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+1.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+20%
5 in 2023 to 6 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-75%
£20.00 in 2023 to £5.00 in 2025
BAMFORD CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BAMFORD CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 19.61%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 79.59%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BAMFORD CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 345.70K | 274.45K | 269.51K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.41M | 1.20M | 1.37M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 20.00 | 4.00 | 5.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.05M | 918.77K | 1.09M |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 6 |
BAMFORD CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BAMFORD CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
BAMFORD CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £269.51K for 2025. That compares with £274.45K in 2024, a change of -1.80%.
BAMFORD CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £1.37M for 2025. That compares with £1.20M in 2024, a change of 14.24%.
BAMFORD CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £5.00 for 2025. That compares with £4.00 in 2024, a change of 25.00%.
BAMFORD CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, BAMFORD CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED's net assets fell by 22%, cash in bank fell by 75%, total assets fell by 2.4% and total liabilities rose by 3.9%. Net assets contracted at 11.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £345.70K to £269.51K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.