Active

BANCYFELIN MOTOR CLUB Financials

Company number
07868224Copy
Copy
Registered office
Llys Deri, Parc Pensarn, Carmarthen SA31 2NF
Incorporated
02/12/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£5.36K2024
148.59%vs 2023

2023: £2.16K

Cash in Bank

£9.23K2024
209.18%vs 2023

2023: £2.99K

Employees

62024
0vs 2023

2023: 6

In 2024, BANCYFELIN MOTOR CLUB reported net assets of £5.36K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £9.23K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £2.99K in 2023 to £9.23K in 2024 (209.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£5.36K2024
148.59%from £2.16K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BANCYFELIN MOTOR CLUB by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120232024
Net Assets£3.71K2.16K5.36K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£4.34K2.99K9.23K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees666

BANCYFELIN MOTOR CLUB financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BANCYFELIN MOTOR CLUB covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

BANCYFELIN MOTOR CLUB reported net assets of £5.36K for 2024. That compares with £2.16K in 2023, a change of 148.59%.

BANCYFELIN MOTOR CLUB reported cash in bank of £9.23K for 2024. That compares with £2.99K in 2023, a change of 209.18%.

BANCYFELIN MOTOR CLUB reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.