BANDON CLEANING COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06219009CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O Excel Accountants, 3, Duke Street, Bedford MK40 3HR
- Incorporated
- 19/04/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 22 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £21.81K
Total Assets
2025: £158.94K
Total Liabilities
2025: £137.14K
Employees
2025: 22
In 2026, BANDON CLEANING COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £25.47K. The same filing shows total assets of £195.33K and total liabilities of £169.86K. Reported headcount was 22 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £158.94K in 2025 to £195.33K in 2026 (22.89%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures BANDON CLEANING COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-40.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+17.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+38.4%
£122.72K in 2024 to £169.86K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-64.5%
£71.79K in 2024 to £25.47K in 2026
BANDON CLEANING COMPANY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BANDON CLEANING COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 13.04%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 86.96%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BANDON CLEANING COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 74.90K | 97.07K | 71.79K | 21.81K | 25.47K |
| Total Assets£ | 179.58K | 224.27K | 194.51K | 158.94K | 195.33K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 104.67K | 127.20K | 122.72K | 137.14K | 169.86K |
| Employees | 23 | 22 | 23 | 22 | 22 |
BANDON CLEANING COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BANDON CLEANING COMPANY LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
BANDON CLEANING COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £25.47K for 2026. That compares with £21.81K in 2025, a change of 16.81%.
BANDON CLEANING COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £195.33K for 2026. That compares with £158.94K in 2025, a change of 22.89%.
BANDON CLEANING COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £169.86K for 2026. That compares with £137.14K in 2025, a change of 23.86%.
BANDON CLEANING COMPANY LIMITED reported 22 employees in 2026, compared with 22 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, BANDON CLEANING COMPANY LIMITED's net assets fell by 64.5%, total assets rose by 0.4%, total liabilities rose by 38.4% and employee numbers fell by 4.3%. Net assets contracted at 40.4% a year across the two years to 2026, from £71.79K to £25.47K. Reported headcount went from 23 in 2024 to 22 in 2026 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.