Active

BANOO LTD Financials

Company number
10329365Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Flat 3 Dunheved Road South, Thornton Heath CR7 6AD
Incorporated
15/08/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
14 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-257.48K2024
-242.83%vs 2023

2023: £-75.11K

Total Assets

£1.88K2024
-98.18%vs 2023

2023: £103.60K

Cash in Bank

£39.23K2021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£259.37K2024
45.13%vs 2023

2023: £178.71K

Employees

142024
+1vs 2023

2023: 13

In 2024, BANOO LTD reported net assets of £-257.48K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.88K, cash in bank of £39.23K and total liabilities of £259.37K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-75.11K in 2023 to £-257.48K in 2024 (-242.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-257.48K2024
-242.83%from £-75.11K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures BANOO LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£7.90K2022£-257.48K2024
-3361%vs 2022

Employees

132022142024
+7.7%vs 2022+1

Biggest increase

Employees+7.7%

13 in 2022 to 14 in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-3361%

£7.90K in 2022 to £-257.48K in 2024

BANOO LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BANOO LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-13,674.08%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
13,774.08%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
49.84%2021

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
48.87%2021

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BANOO LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£1.57K7.90K-75.11K-257.48K
Total Assets£80.28K–103.60K1.88K
Cash in Bank£39.23K–––
Total Liabilities£78.71K–178.71K259.37K
Employees7131314

BANOO LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BANOO LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BANOO LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did BANOO LTD report in 2024?

toggle

BANOO LTD reported net assets of £-257.48K for 2024. That compares with £-75.11K in 2023, a change of -242.83%.

What total assets did BANOO LTD report in 2024?

toggle

BANOO LTD reported total assets of £1.88K for 2024. That compares with £103.60K in 2023, a change of -98.18%.

What cash in bank did BANOO LTD report in 2021?

toggle

BANOO LTD reported cash in bank of £39.23K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does BANOO LTD employ?

toggle

BANOO LTD reported 14 employees in 2024, compared with 13 in 2023.

How have BANOO LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, BANOO LTD's net assets fell by 3361% and employee numbers rose by 7.7%. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2022 to 14 in 2024 (+1). The largest gain over the period was employee numbers, up 7.7% from 13 to 14.

Which years of BANOO LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.