BAR & TAM LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08892642CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 6 Elkington Street, Coventry CV6 7GF
- Incorporated
- 13/02/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £289.65K
Total Assets
2023: £771.00K
Cash in Bank
2023: £71.00K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, BAR & TAM LIMITED reported net assets of £540.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.21M, cash in bank of £72.00K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £771.00K in 2023 to £1.21M in 2024 (57.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BAR & TAM LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-10.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+66.7%
6 in 2023 to 10 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-19.5%
£671.00K in 2023 to £540.00K in 2025
BAR & TAM LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BAR & TAM LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 23.90%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 5.94%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BAR & TAM LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 67.28K | 52.32K | 671.00K | 289.65K | 540.00K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | 771.00K | 1.21M | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 125.25K | 46.29K | 71.00K | 72.00K | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 10 |
BAR & TAM LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BAR & TAM LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
BAR & TAM LIMITED reported net assets of £540.00K for 2025. That compares with £289.65K in 2024, a change of 86.43%.
BAR & TAM LIMITED reported total assets of £1.21M for 2024. That compares with £771.00K in 2023, a change of 57.20%.
BAR & TAM LIMITED reported cash in bank of £72.00K for 2024. That compares with £71.00K in 2023, a change of 1.41%.
BAR & TAM LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, BAR & TAM LIMITED's net assets fell by 19.5% and employee numbers rose by 66.7%. Net assets contracted at 10.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £671.00K to £540.00K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (+4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.