Active

BARALE SERVICES LIMITED Financials

Company number
12894245Copy
Copy
Registered office
14 Elizabeth Square, London SE16 5XN
Incorporated
21/09/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, BARALE SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£0.002024
No changefrom £0.00 in 2023

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures BARALE SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£0.002022£0.002024
No changevs 2022

Total Liabilities

£0.002022£0.002024
No changevs 2022

Employees

2202232024
+50%vs 2022+1

Biggest increase

Employees+50%

2 in 2022 to 3 in 2024

Every measure that changed in BARALE SERVICES LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. That rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team. Net assets and total liabilities were filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BARALE SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£0.000.000.000.00
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.00
Employees5233

BARALE SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BARALE SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

BARALE SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.

BARALE SERVICES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.

BARALE SERVICES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, BARALE SERVICES LIMITED's employee numbers rose by 50%. Reported headcount went from 2 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (+1). BARALE SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 in 2022 against £0.00 in 2024 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2022 against £0.00 in 2024; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.