BARBERS NO1 KIRKBY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10833680CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Penny Lane Business Centre, 374 Smithdown Road, Liverpool L15 5AN
- Incorporated
- 23/06/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £3.12K
Total Assets
2024: £29.69K
Cash in Bank
2024: £9.23K
Total Liabilities
2024: £21.83K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, BARBERS NO1 KIRKBY LIMITED reported net assets of £8.62K. The same filing shows total assets of £51.27K, cash in bank of £37.57K and total liabilities of £38.35K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £9.23K in 2024 to £37.57K in 2025 (307.15%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BARBERS NO1 KIRKBY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+73.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+63.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+16.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+16% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+200%
£2.88K in 2023 to £8.62K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for BARBERS NO1 KIRKBY LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BARBERS NO1 KIRKBY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 16.80%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 74.80%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 97.97%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 73.28%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BARBERS NO1 KIRKBY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 19.54K | 4.30K | 2.88K | 3.12K | 8.62K |
| Total Assets£ | 57.15K | 50.60K | 37.70K | 29.69K | 51.27K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 31.69K | 22.45K | 14.11K | 9.23K | 37.57K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 26.38K | 37.88K | 28.51K | 21.83K | 38.35K |
| Employees | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
BARBERS NO1 KIRKBY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BARBERS NO1 KIRKBY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
BARBERS NO1 KIRKBY LIMITED reported net assets of £8.62K for 2025. That compares with £3.12K in 2024, a change of 175.89%.
BARBERS NO1 KIRKBY LIMITED reported total assets of £51.27K for 2025. That compares with £29.69K in 2024, a change of 72.69%.
BARBERS NO1 KIRKBY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £37.57K for 2025. That compares with £9.23K in 2024, a change of 307.15%.
BARBERS NO1 KIRKBY LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, BARBERS NO1 KIRKBY LIMITED's net assets rose by 200%, cash in bank rose by 166%, total assets rose by 36% and total liabilities rose by 34.5%. Net assets compounded at 73.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.88K to £8.62K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.