BARDSLEY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11620049Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- River Farm Chart Hill Road, Staplehurst, Tonbridge, Kent TN12 0RW
- Incorporated
- 12/10/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £616.04K
Total Assets
2024: £1.94M
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.32M
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, BARDSLEY LIMITED reported net assets of £611.84K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.99M and total liabilities of £1.37M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £1.32M in 2024 to £1.37M in 2025 (4.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BARDSLEY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-18.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-13.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-10.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-33%
£913.61K in 2023 to £611.84K in 2025
Every measure that changed in BARDSLEY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BARDSLEY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 30.80%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 69.20%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BARDSLEY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.23M | 913.61K | 616.04K | 611.84K |
| Total Assets£ | 4.14M | 2.64M | 1.94M | 1.99M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 910.05K | 1.73M | 1.32M | 1.37M |
| Employees | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
BARDSLEY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BARDSLEY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BARDSLEY LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BARDSLEY LIMITED report in 2025?
BARDSLEY LIMITED reported net assets of £611.84K for 2025. That compares with £616.04K in 2024, a change of -0.68%.
What total assets did BARDSLEY LIMITED report in 2025?
BARDSLEY LIMITED reported total assets of £1.99M for 2025. That compares with £1.94M in 2024, a change of 2.63%.
What total liabilities did BARDSLEY LIMITED report in 2025?
BARDSLEY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.37M for 2025. That compares with £1.32M in 2024, a change of 4.18%.
How many people does BARDSLEY LIMITED employ?
BARDSLEY LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have BARDSLEY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BARDSLEY LIMITED's net assets fell by 33%, total assets fell by 24.7%, total liabilities fell by 20.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 18.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £913.61K to £611.84K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of BARDSLEY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.