Active

BARFORD OWEN DAVIES LIMITED Financials

Company number
10477924Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Sophia House, 28 Cathedral Road, Cardiff CF11 9LJ
Incorporated
15/11/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
14 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£63.11K2025
965.28%vs 2024

2024: £5.92K

Total Assets

£270.00K2025
29.04%vs 2024

2024: £209.24K

Cash in Bank

£82.47K2025
43.59%vs 2024

2024: £57.43K

Total Liabilities

£203.61K2025
2.36%vs 2024

2024: £198.91K

Employees

142025
0vs 2024

2024: 14

In 2025, BARFORD OWEN DAVIES LIMITED reported net assets of £63.11K. The same filing shows total assets of £270.00K, cash in bank of £82.47K and total liabilities of £203.61K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £209.24K in 2024 to £270.00K in 2025 (29.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£63.11K2025
965.28%from £5.92K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BARFORD OWEN DAVIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.76K2023£63.11K2025
+3488%vs 2023

+499% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£91.23K2023£82.47K2025
-9.6%vs 2023

-4.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£148.90K2023£270.00K2025
+81.3%vs 2023

+34.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£138.91K2023£203.61K2025
+46.6%vs 2023

+21.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

122023142025
+16.7%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+3488%

£1.76K in 2023 to £63.11K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-9.6%

£91.23K in 2023 to £82.47K in 2025

BARFORD OWEN DAVIES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BARFORD OWEN DAVIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
23.37%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
75.41%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
40.50%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
30.54%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BARFORD OWEN DAVIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£12.84K9.58K1.76K5.92K63.11K
Total Assets£114.85K72.51K148.90K209.24K270.00K
Cash in Bank£––91.23K57.43K82.47K
Total Liabilities£102.01K62.93K138.91K198.91K203.61K
Employees69121414

BARFORD OWEN DAVIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BARFORD OWEN DAVIES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BARFORD OWEN DAVIES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did BARFORD OWEN DAVIES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BARFORD OWEN DAVIES LIMITED reported net assets of £63.11K for 2025. That compares with £5.92K in 2024, a change of 965.28%.

What total assets did BARFORD OWEN DAVIES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BARFORD OWEN DAVIES LIMITED reported total assets of £270.00K for 2025. That compares with £209.24K in 2024, a change of 29.04%.

What cash in bank did BARFORD OWEN DAVIES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BARFORD OWEN DAVIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £82.47K for 2025. That compares with £57.43K in 2024, a change of 43.59%.

How many people does BARFORD OWEN DAVIES LIMITED employ?

toggle

BARFORD OWEN DAVIES LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.

How have BARFORD OWEN DAVIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, BARFORD OWEN DAVIES LIMITED's net assets rose by 3488%, cash in bank fell by 9.6%, total assets rose by 81.3% and total liabilities rose by 46.6%. Net assets compounded at 499% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.76K to £63.11K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 14 in 2025 (+2).

Which years of BARFORD OWEN DAVIES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.