BARGAIN TILES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04181836CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 21 The I.O. Centre, 59-71 River Road, Barking IG11 0DR
- Incorporated
- 19/03/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £134.30K
Total Assets
2024: £957.41K
Total Liabilities
2024: £823.11K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, BARGAIN TILES LIMITED reported net assets of £156.87K. The same filing shows total assets of £983.63K and total liabilities of £826.76K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £957.41K in 2024 to £983.63K in 2025 (2.74%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BARGAIN TILES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+47.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-1.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+117%
£72.25K in 2023 to £156.87K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-3.4%
£855.82K in 2023 to £826.76K in 2025
BARGAIN TILES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BARGAIN TILES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 15.95%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 84.05%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BARGAIN TILES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 18.58K | 25.88K | 72.25K | 134.30K | 156.87K |
| Total Assets£ | 953.93K | 970.95K | 945.16K | 957.41K | 983.63K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 935.35K | 902.82K | 855.82K | 823.11K | 826.76K |
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
BARGAIN TILES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BARGAIN TILES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
BARGAIN TILES LIMITED reported net assets of £156.87K for 2025. That compares with £134.30K in 2024, a change of 16.80%.
BARGAIN TILES LIMITED reported total assets of £983.63K for 2025. That compares with £957.41K in 2024, a change of 2.74%.
BARGAIN TILES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £826.76K for 2025. That compares with £823.11K in 2024, a change of 0.44%.
BARGAIN TILES LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, BARGAIN TILES LIMITED's net assets rose by 117%, total assets rose by 4.1%, total liabilities fell by 3.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 47.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £72.25K to £156.87K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 8 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.