Active

BARK AND JACK LTD Financials

Company number
11611236Copy
Copy
Registered office
International House, 109-111 Fulham Palace Road, London W6 8JA
Incorporated
08/10/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£44.86K2025
-4.84%vs 2024

2024: £47.14K

Total Assets

£112.69K2025
45.90%vs 2024

2024: £77.24K

Total Liabilities

£67.83K2025
125.40%vs 2024

2024: £30.09K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, BARK AND JACK LTD reported net assets of £44.86K. The same filing shows total assets of £112.69K and total liabilities of £67.83K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £30.09K in 2024 to £67.83K in 2025 (125.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£44.86K2025
-4.84%from £47.14K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BARK AND JACK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£44.76K2023£44.86K2025
+0.2%vs 2023

+0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£104.54K2023£112.69K2025
+7.8%vs 2023

+3.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£59.79K2023£67.83K2025
+13.5%vs 2023

+6.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202342025
+33.3%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Employees+33.3%

3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for BARK AND JACK LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BARK AND JACK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
39.81%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
60.19%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BARK AND JACK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£62.79K77.93K44.76K47.14K44.86K
Total Assets£72.55K124.57K104.54K77.24K112.69K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£9.76K46.64K59.79K30.09K67.83K
Employees23344

BARK AND JACK LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BARK AND JACK LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

BARK AND JACK LTD reported net assets of £44.86K for 2025. That compares with £47.14K in 2024, a change of -4.84%.

BARK AND JACK LTD reported total assets of £112.69K for 2025. That compares with £77.24K in 2024, a change of 45.90%.

BARK AND JACK LTD reported total liabilities of £67.83K for 2025. That compares with £30.09K in 2024, a change of 125.40%.

BARK AND JACK LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, BARK AND JACK LTD's net assets rose by 0.2%, total assets rose by 7.8%, total liabilities rose by 13.5% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 0.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £44.76K to £44.86K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.