BARKBERRY YARD LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12594082CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 58b High Street, Stony Stratford, Milton Keynes MK11 1AQ
- Incorporated
- 11/05/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £8.52K
Total Assets
2025: £55.13K
Total Liabilities
2025: £45.60K
Employees
2025: 7
In 2026, BARKBERRY YARD LTD reported net assets of £-3.31K. The same filing shows total assets of £50.54K and total liabilities of £53.02K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £8.52K in 2025 to £-3.31K in 2026 (-138.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures BARKBERRY YARD LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
+727% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+6732%
£776.00 in 2024 to £53.02K in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for BARKBERRY YARD LTD rose between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BARKBERRY YARD LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -6.54%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 104.90%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BARKBERRY YARD LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 11.11K | 8.78K | -10.94K | 8.52K | -3.31K |
| Total Assets£ | 45.34K | 41.55K | -10.16K | 55.13K | 50.54K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 34.22K | 32.77K | 776.00 | 45.60K | 53.02K |
| Employees | 5 | -5 | -7 | 7 | 5 |
BARKBERRY YARD LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BARKBERRY YARD LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
BARKBERRY YARD LTD reported net assets of £-3.31K for 2026. That compares with £8.52K in 2025, a change of -138.80%.
BARKBERRY YARD LTD reported total assets of £50.54K for 2026. That compares with £55.13K in 2025, a change of -8.31%.
BARKBERRY YARD LTD reported total liabilities of £53.02K for 2026. That compares with £45.60K in 2025, a change of 16.26%.
BARKBERRY YARD LTD reported 5 employees in 2026, compared with 7 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, BARKBERRY YARD LTD's total liabilities rose by 6732%. Total liabilities compounded at 727% a year across the two years to 2026, from £776.00 to £53.02K. Reported headcount went from -7 in 2024 to 5 in 2026 (+12).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.