BARN2 MEDIA LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08565444CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Harscombe House, 1 Darklake View, Estover, Plymouth PL6 7TL
- Incorporated
- 11/06/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £107.91K
Total Assets
2025: £214.20K
Total Liabilities
2025: £106.30K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, BARN2 MEDIA LIMITED reported net assets of £171.57K. The same filing shows total assets of £262.11K and total liabilities of £90.54K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £107.91K in 2025 to £171.57K in 2026 (58.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures BARN2 MEDIA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+5.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-6.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+12%
£153.15K in 2024 to £171.57K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-12.6%
£103.63K in 2024 to £90.54K in 2026
BARN2 MEDIA LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BARN2 MEDIA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 65.46%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 34.54%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BARN2 MEDIA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -25.00 | 113.46K | 153.15K | 107.91K | 171.57K |
| Total Assets£ | 140.41K | 225.95K | 256.78K | 214.20K | 262.11K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 140.44K | 112.49K | 103.63K | 106.30K | 90.54K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
BARN2 MEDIA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BARN2 MEDIA LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
BARN2 MEDIA LIMITED reported net assets of £171.57K for 2026. That compares with £107.91K in 2025, a change of 58.99%.
BARN2 MEDIA LIMITED reported total assets of £262.11K for 2026. That compares with £214.20K in 2025, a change of 22.36%.
BARN2 MEDIA LIMITED reported total liabilities of £90.54K for 2026. That compares with £106.30K in 2025, a change of -14.82%.
BARN2 MEDIA LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, BARN2 MEDIA LIMITED's net assets rose by 12%, total assets rose by 2.1%, total liabilities fell by 12.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 5.8% a year across the two years to 2026, from £153.15K to £171.57K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.