BARNBROOK SYSTEMS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01362146CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 25 Fareham Park Road, Fareham, Hampshire PO15 6LD
- Incorporated
- 10/04/1978
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 42 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £4.11M
Total Assets
2024: £216.81K
Cash in Bank
2024: £2.98M
Employees
2024: 31
In 2025, BARNBROOK SYSTEMS LIMITED reported net assets of £4.30M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.64M and cash in bank of £1.80M. Reported headcount was 42 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £216.81K in 2024 to £1.64M in 2025 (658.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BARNBROOK SYSTEMS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+3.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+254% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+1152%
£131.33K in 2023 to £1.64M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-5.9%
£1.92M in 2023 to £1.80M in 2025
BARNBROOK SYSTEMS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BARNBROOK SYSTEMS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 261.74%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 109.60%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BARNBROOK SYSTEMS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.01M | 4.11M | 4.30M |
| Total Assets£ | 131.33K | 216.81K | 1.64M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.92M | 2.98M | 1.80M |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 30 | 31 | 42 |
BARNBROOK SYSTEMS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BARNBROOK SYSTEMS LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
BARNBROOK SYSTEMS LIMITED reported net assets of £4.30M for 2025. That compares with £4.11M in 2024, a change of 4.85%.
BARNBROOK SYSTEMS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.64M for 2025. That compares with £216.81K in 2024, a change of 658.56%.
BARNBROOK SYSTEMS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.80M for 2025. That compares with £2.98M in 2024, a change of -39.55%.
BARNBROOK SYSTEMS LIMITED reported 42 employees in 2025, compared with 31 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, BARNBROOK SYSTEMS LIMITED's net assets rose by 7.3%, cash in bank fell by 5.9%, total assets rose by 1152% and employee numbers rose by 40%. Net assets compounded at 3.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.01M to £4.30M. Reported headcount went from 30 in 2023 to 42 in 2025 (+12).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.