BARNES WILLIAMS (UK & FAR EAST) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02479877CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit F, Vale Park South, Conference Way, Vale Park, Evesham, Worcestershire WR11 1LB
- Incorporated
- 12/03/1990
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.53M
Total Assets
2024: £6.27M
Cash in Bank
2024: £194.06K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, BARNES WILLIAMS (UK & FAR EAST) LIMITED reported net assets of £2.04M. The same filing shows total assets of £8.55M and cash in bank of £81.53K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £6.27M in 2024 to £8.55M in 2025 (36.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BARNES WILLIAMS (UK & FAR EAST) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+40.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+116% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+25.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+367%
£17.47K in 2023 to £81.53K in 2025
Every measure that changed in BARNES WILLIAMS (UK & FAR EAST) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BARNES WILLIAMS (UK & FAR EAST) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 23.91%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.95%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
- Revenue per employee
- £4.13M2025
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BARNES WILLIAMS (UK & FAR EAST) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 917.11K | 1.03M | 1.53M | 2.04M |
| Total Assets£ | 4.64M | 5.46M | 6.27M | 8.55M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 19.30K | 17.47K | 194.06K | 81.53K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
BARNES WILLIAMS (UK & FAR EAST) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BARNES WILLIAMS (UK & FAR EAST) LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
BARNES WILLIAMS (UK & FAR EAST) LIMITED reported net assets of £2.04M for 2025. That compares with £1.53M in 2024, a change of 33.86%.
BARNES WILLIAMS (UK & FAR EAST) LIMITED reported total assets of £8.55M for 2025. That compares with £6.27M in 2024, a change of 36.25%.
BARNES WILLIAMS (UK & FAR EAST) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £81.53K for 2025. That compares with £194.06K in 2024, a change of -57.99%.
BARNES WILLIAMS (UK & FAR EAST) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, BARNES WILLIAMS (UK & FAR EAST) LIMITED's net assets rose by 97.4%, cash in bank rose by 367%, total assets rose by 56.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 40.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.03M to £2.04M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.