Active

BARNET EDUCATION AND LEARNING SERVICE LIMITED Financials

Company number
12724128Copy
Copy
Registered office
2 Bristol Avenue, London NW9 4EW
Incorporated
06/07/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£554.59K2026
34.72%vs 2025

2025: £411.67K

Cash in Bank

£5.40M2026
165.26%vs 2025

2025: £2.04M

Employees

22026
0vs 2025

2025: 2

In 2026, BARNET EDUCATION AND LEARNING SERVICE LIMITED reported net assets of £554.59K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £5.40M. Reported headcount was 2 in 2026. Cash in Bank rose from £2.04M in 2025 to £5.40M in 2026 (165.26%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£554.59K2026
34.72%from £411.67K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures BARNET EDUCATION AND LEARNING SERVICE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£473.92K2024£554.59K2026
+17%vs 2024

+8.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£3.24M2024£5.40M2026
+66.8%vs 2024

+29.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

2202422026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+66.8%

£3.24M in 2024 to £5.40M in 2026

Every measure that changed in BARNET EDUCATION AND LEARNING SERVICE LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BARNET EDUCATION AND LEARNING SERVICE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£474.79K501.39K473.92K411.67K554.59K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£3.12M2.31M3.24M2.04M5.40M
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees174183222

BARNET EDUCATION AND LEARNING SERVICE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BARNET EDUCATION AND LEARNING SERVICE LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

BARNET EDUCATION AND LEARNING SERVICE LIMITED reported net assets of £554.59K for 2026. That compares with £411.67K in 2025, a change of 34.72%.

BARNET EDUCATION AND LEARNING SERVICE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £5.40M for 2026. That compares with £2.04M in 2025, a change of 165.26%.

BARNET EDUCATION AND LEARNING SERVICE LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2026, compared with 2 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, BARNET EDUCATION AND LEARNING SERVICE LIMITED's net assets rose by 17%, cash in bank rose by 66.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 8.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £473.92K to £554.59K. Reported headcount went from 2 in 2024 to 2 in 2026.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.