BARON GREY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04667464Copy
Copy
- Industry
- Solicitors (69.10/2 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Langtry House, 441 Richmond Road, East Twickenham, Middlesex TW1 2EF
- Incorporated
- 17/02/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
- Industry
- Solicitors (69.10/2 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £243.95K
Total Assets
2023: £100.16K
Cash in Bank
2023: £394.00
Employees
2023: 11
In 2024, BARON GREY LIMITED reported net assets of £192.79K. The same filing shows total assets of £31.73K and cash in bank of £17.28K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £100.16K in 2023 to £31.73K in 2024 (-68.32%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures BARON GREY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-15.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+479% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-51.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+3250%
£516.00 in 2022 to £17.28K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-76.7%
£135.97K in 2022 to £31.73K in 2024
BARON GREY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BARON GREY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 607.66%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 54.48%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BARON GREY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 424.19K | 271.91K | 243.95K | 192.79K |
| Total Assets£ | 175.00K | 135.97K | 100.16K | 31.73K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 73.15K | 516.00 | 394.00 | 17.28K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
BARON GREY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BARON GREY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BARON GREY LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did BARON GREY LIMITED report in 2024?
BARON GREY LIMITED reported net assets of £192.79K for 2024. That compares with £243.95K in 2023, a change of -20.97%.
What total assets did BARON GREY LIMITED report in 2024?
BARON GREY LIMITED reported total assets of £31.73K for 2024. That compares with £100.16K in 2023, a change of -68.32%.
What cash in bank did BARON GREY LIMITED report in 2024?
BARON GREY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £17.28K for 2024. That compares with £394.00 in 2023, a change of 4.29K%.
How many people does BARON GREY LIMITED employ?
BARON GREY LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2024, compared with 11 in 2023.
How have BARON GREY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, BARON GREY LIMITED's net assets fell by 29.1%, cash in bank rose by 3250%, total assets fell by 76.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 15.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £271.91K to £192.79K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2022 to 11 in 2024.
Which years of BARON GREY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.