BARONS PROPERTY CENTRE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05119388Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Ground Floor Wessex House, Pixash Lane, Keynsham, Bristol BS31 1TP
- Incorporated
- 05/05/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £70.44K
Total Assets
2024: £196.51K
Cash in Bank
2024: £2.62K
Total Liabilities
2024: £120.21K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, BARONS PROPERTY CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £31.04K. The same filing shows total assets of £162.88K, cash in bank of £1.71K and total liabilities of £126.98K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £70.44K in 2024 to £31.04K in 2025 (-55.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BARONS PROPERTY CENTRE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-19.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-59% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-12.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-11.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
7 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for BARONS PROPERTY CENTRE LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BARONS PROPERTY CENTRE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 19.06%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 77.96%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 1.35%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 1.05%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BARONS PROPERTY CENTRE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 133.74K | 105.18K | 47.86K | 70.44K | 31.04K |
| Total Assets£ | 322.50K | 285.82K | 211.90K | 196.51K | 162.88K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 40.88K | 15.74K | 10.21K | 2.62K | 1.71K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 183.31K | 176.04K | 160.85K | 120.21K | 126.98K |
| Employees | 6 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
BARONS PROPERTY CENTRE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BARONS PROPERTY CENTRE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BARONS PROPERTY CENTRE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BARONS PROPERTY CENTRE LIMITED report in 2025?
BARONS PROPERTY CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £31.04K for 2025. That compares with £70.44K in 2024, a change of -55.93%.
What total assets did BARONS PROPERTY CENTRE LIMITED report in 2025?
BARONS PROPERTY CENTRE LIMITED reported total assets of £162.88K for 2025. That compares with £196.51K in 2024, a change of -17.12%.
What cash in bank did BARONS PROPERTY CENTRE LIMITED report in 2025?
BARONS PROPERTY CENTRE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.71K for 2025. That compares with £2.62K in 2024, a change of -34.65%.
How many people does BARONS PROPERTY CENTRE LIMITED employ?
BARONS PROPERTY CENTRE LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have BARONS PROPERTY CENTRE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BARONS PROPERTY CENTRE LIMITED's net assets fell by 35.1%, cash in bank fell by 83.2%, total assets fell by 23.1% and total liabilities fell by 21.1%. Net assets contracted at 19.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £47.86K to £31.04K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-7).
Which years of BARONS PROPERTY CENTRE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.