Active

BARONS (SOUTHERN) LIMITED Financials

Company number
02513125Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
2-4 Winton Square, Basingstoke RG21 8EN
Incorporated
18/06/1990

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£270.88K2025
57.96%vs 2024

2024: £171.49K

Total Assets

£380.07K2025
50.33%vs 2024

2024: £252.82K

Cash in Bank

£341.84K2025
47.51%vs 2024

2024: £231.73K

Total Liabilities

£109.20K2025
34.26%vs 2024

2024: £81.33K

Employees

72025
+1vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, BARONS (SOUTHERN) LIMITED reported net assets of £270.88K. The same filing shows total assets of £380.07K, cash in bank of £341.84K and total liabilities of £109.20K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £252.82K in 2024 to £380.07K in 2025 (50.33%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£270.88K2025
57.96%from £171.49K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BARONS (SOUTHERN) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£150.28K2023£270.88K2025
+80.3%vs 2023

+34.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£204.39K2023£341.84K2025
+67.2%vs 2023

+29.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£244.45K2023£380.07K2025
+55.5%vs 2023

+24.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£94.17K2023£109.20K2025
+16%vs 2023

+7.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202372025
+16.7%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+80.3%

£150.28K in 2023 to £270.88K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for BARONS (SOUTHERN) LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BARONS (SOUTHERN) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
71.27%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
28.73%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
313.05%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
89.94%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BARONS (SOUTHERN) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£72.98K114.32K150.28K171.49K270.88K
Total Assets£396.59K203.32K244.45K252.82K380.07K
Cash in Bank£312.05K114.26K204.39K231.73K341.84K
Total Liabilities£316.08K81.41K94.17K81.33K109.20K
Employees67667

BARONS (SOUTHERN) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BARONS (SOUTHERN) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BARONS (SOUTHERN) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did BARONS (SOUTHERN) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BARONS (SOUTHERN) LIMITED reported net assets of £270.88K for 2025. That compares with £171.49K in 2024, a change of 57.96%.

What total assets did BARONS (SOUTHERN) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BARONS (SOUTHERN) LIMITED reported total assets of £380.07K for 2025. That compares with £252.82K in 2024, a change of 50.33%.

What cash in bank did BARONS (SOUTHERN) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BARONS (SOUTHERN) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £341.84K for 2025. That compares with £231.73K in 2024, a change of 47.51%.

How many people does BARONS (SOUTHERN) LIMITED employ?

toggle

BARONS (SOUTHERN) LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

How have BARONS (SOUTHERN) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, BARONS (SOUTHERN) LIMITED's net assets rose by 80.3%, cash in bank rose by 67.2%, total assets rose by 55.5% and total liabilities rose by 16%. Net assets compounded at 34.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £150.28K to £270.88K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+1).

Which years of BARONS (SOUTHERN) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.