BARRAS COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02880918CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 17 Norton Road, Coleshill, Birmingham B46 1ES
- Incorporated
- 15/12/1993
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £4.19K
Total Assets
2024: £4.97K
Total Liabilities
2024: £779.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, BARRAS COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £3.16K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.00K and total liabilities of £835.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £4.19K in 2024 to £3.16K in 2025 (-24.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BARRAS COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-31.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-27.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-5.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-53%
£6.73K in 2023 to £3.16K in 2025
Every measure that changed in BARRAS COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BARRAS COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 79.11%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 20.89%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BARRAS COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 8.20K | 6.90K | 6.73K | 4.19K | 3.16K |
| Total Assets£ | 9.44K | 7.81K | 7.67K | 4.97K | 4.00K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.24K | 916.00 | 937.00 | 779.00 | 835.00 |
| Employees | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
BARRAS COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BARRAS COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
BARRAS COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £3.16K for 2025. That compares with £4.19K in 2024, a change of -24.58%.
BARRAS COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £4.00K for 2025. That compares with £4.97K in 2024, a change of -19.61%.
BARRAS COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £835.00 for 2025. That compares with £779.00 in 2024, a change of 7.19%.
BARRAS COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, BARRAS COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED's net assets fell by 53%, total assets fell by 47.9%, total liabilities fell by 10.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 31.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £6.73K to £3.16K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.