Active

BARRINGTON STOKE LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC169395Copy
Copy
Registered office
1 Robroyston Gate, Robroyston, Glasgow G33 1JN
Incorporated
29/10/1996

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.89M2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £1.89M

Total Assets

£1.89M2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £1.89M

Cash in Bank

£206.86K2023
-79.18%vs 2022

2022: £993.44K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, BARRINGTON STOKE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.89M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.89M, cash in bank of £206.86K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £993.44K in 2022 to £206.86K in 2023 (-79.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.89M2025
No changefrom £1.89M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BARRINGTON STOKE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.89M2023£1.89M2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.42M2023£1.89M2025
-21.9%vs 2023

-11.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£526.99K2023£0.002025
-100%vs 2023

Employees

16202302025
-100%vs 2023-16

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-100%

£526.99K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025

Every measure that changed in BARRINGTON STOKE LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BARRINGTON STOKE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to liabilities
39.25%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
8.54%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BARRINGTON STOKE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.59M1.76M1.89M1.89M1.89M
Total Assets£2.05M2.21M2.42M1.89M1.89M
Cash in Bank£998.63K993.44K206.86K––
Total Liabilities£461.87K450.66K526.99K0.000.00
Employees12151600

BARRINGTON STOKE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BARRINGTON STOKE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

BARRINGTON STOKE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.89M for 2025. That compares with £1.89M in 2024.

BARRINGTON STOKE LIMITED reported total assets of £1.89M for 2025. That compares with £1.89M in 2024.

BARRINGTON STOKE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £206.86K for 2023. That compares with £993.44K in 2022, a change of -79.18%.

BARRINGTON STOKE LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, BARRINGTON STOKE LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets fell by 21.9%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-16). The largest fall over the period was total liabilities, down 100% from £526.99K to £0.00.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.