BARRS PARKS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02869656Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 48 - 52 Penny Lane, Mossley Hill, Liverpool L18 1DG
- Incorporated
- 08/11/1993
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £236.89K
Total Assets
2024: £252.06K
Total Liabilities
2024: £15.17K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, BARRS PARKS LIMITED reported net assets of £236.91K. The same filing shows total assets of £243.62K and total liabilities of £6.70K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £15.17K in 2024 to £6.70K in 2025 (-55.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BARRS PARKS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-6.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-7.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-26.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-45.3%
£12.26K in 2023 to £6.70K in 2025
Every measure that changed in BARRS PARKS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BARRS PARKS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 97.25%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 2.75%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BARRS PARKS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 264.21K | 270.01K | 236.89K | 236.91K |
| Total Assets£ | 284.58K | 282.27K | 252.06K | 243.62K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 20.38K | 12.26K | 15.17K | 6.70K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
BARRS PARKS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BARRS PARKS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BARRS PARKS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BARRS PARKS LIMITED report in 2025?
BARRS PARKS LIMITED reported net assets of £236.91K for 2025. That compares with £236.89K in 2024, a change of 0.01%.
What total assets did BARRS PARKS LIMITED report in 2025?
BARRS PARKS LIMITED reported total assets of £243.62K for 2025. That compares with £252.06K in 2024, a change of -3.35%.
What total liabilities did BARRS PARKS LIMITED report in 2025?
BARRS PARKS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £6.70K for 2025. That compares with £15.17K in 2024, a change of -55.79%.
How many people does BARRS PARKS LIMITED employ?
BARRS PARKS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have BARRS PARKS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BARRS PARKS LIMITED's net assets fell by 12.3%, total assets fell by 13.7%, total liabilities fell by 45.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 6.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £270.01K to £236.91K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of BARRS PARKS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.